CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 9 May.
PANTHERS11
PYTHONS4
Final
Mon. 9 May.
HORNETS3
PANTHERS4
Final
Mon. 16 May.
HORNETS5
PYTHONS4
Final
Mon. 23 May.
PANTHERS1
HORNETS7
Final
Mon. 30 May.
PANTHERS6
HORNETS5
Final
Mon. 30 May.
HORNETS8
PYTHONS6
Final
Mon. 13 Jun.
PYTHONS2
HORNETS13
Final
Mon. 20 Jun.
PYTHONS2
PANTHERS7
Final
Mon. 27 Jun.
PYTHONS2
HORNETS13
Final
Mon. 27 Jun.
PANTHERS5
PYTHONS2
Final
Mon. 4 Jul.
HORNETS4
PANTHERS2
Final
Mon. 25 Jul.
PANTHERS4
PYTHONS6
Final
Mon. 1 Aug.
PYTHONS5
HORNETS5
Final
Mon. 8 Aug.
HORNETS3
PANTHERS5
Final
Mon. 15 Aug.
PYTHONS 
PANTHERS 
6:45PM
Mon. 22 Aug.
PYTHONS 
HORNETS 
7:00PM
Mon. 29 Aug.
WINNER - S 
1ST PLACE  
7:00PM
Mon. 29 Aug.
ALL TEAMS 
ALL TEAMS 
8:15PM
AIHA

June 13th, 2022
7:00PM

FINAL

Avondale Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Pythons Pyt 0 1 1 2
Hornets Hor 4 4 5 13
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Pythons Pyt 7 (1-1-5) 1/1 2
Hornets Hor 40 (13-16-11) 1/1 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Alan Kazhenov
Unassisted
13:43 Pyt 0, Hor 1
Jackson McDowell
Moby Haysmith
8:40 Pyt 0, Hor 2
Moby Haysmith
Jackson McDowell
7:50 Pyt 0, Hor 3
Alan Kazhenov
Unassisted
4:29 Pyt 0, Hor 4
2ND PERIOD
Edison Mu
Unassisted
12:23 Pyt 0, Hor 5
Edison Mu
Moby Haysmith
11:31 Pyt 0, Hor 6
Edison Mu
Christian Wong
10:09 Pyt 0, Hor 7
Eli Palmer
Max Aspinall
7:07 Pyt 1, Hor 7
Harper Gray
Otis Haysmith
6:08 Pyt 1, Hor 8
3RD PERIOD
Alan Kazhenov
Otis Haysmith, Christian Wong
19:14 Pyt 1, Hor 9
Harper Gray
Alan Kazhenov
14:40 Pyt 1, Hor 10
Edison Mu
Alan Kazhenov
13:32 Pyt 1, Hor 11
Jackson McDowell
Unassisted
12:46 Pyt 1, Hor 12
Sabina Tunnicliffe
Eli Palmer
PPG 9:01 Pyt 2, Hor 12
Christian Wong
Jackson McDowell
PPG 4:20 Pyt 2, Hor 13
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
Christian Wong
Hornets HOR
Elbowing 2 MinutesMins. 10:50
Zachary Charles Guevara
Pythons PYT
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 5:45
PYTHONS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 I. Easton India Easton 0 0 0 E 0 0
3 T. Saarinen Toivo Saarinen 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 Y. Zhu Yuheng Zhu 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 C. Lang Carrick Lang 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 E. Palmer Eli Palmer 1 1 2 E 0 0
9 C. Morgan Colby Morgan 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 M. Aspinall Max Aspinall 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 S. Jones Sam Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 Z. Guevara Zachary Charles Guevara 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 S. Tunnicliffe Sabina Tunnicliffe 1 0 1 E 0 0
21 L. Haycock Liam Haycock 0 0 0 E 0 0
PYTHONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 40 13 27 .675 50:00 0
HORNETS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 M. Haysmith Moby Haysmith 1 2 3 E 0 0
3 C. Wong Christian Wong 1 2 3 E 0 2
4 J. McDowell Jackson McDowell 2 2 4 E 0 0
5 E. Mu Edison Mu 4 0 4 E 0 0
7 O. Haysmith Otis Haysmith 0 2 2 E 0 0
8 L. REEVES Liliana REEVES 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 H. Gray Harper Gray 2 0 2 E 0 0
10 A. Kazhenov Alan Kazhenov 3 2 5 E 0 0
12 S. Butterfield Sebastian Butterfield 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 e. mclean eva mclean 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 D. Gray Darcy Gray 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 K. Seymour Kaitlin Seymour 0 0 0 E 0 0
HORNETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
2 S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 40 13 27 .675 50:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Aidan Todd
Linesman: Skyla Macdonald
Linesman: Will Taylor
Scorekeeper: T Dunn

Printable Version

© 2022, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN