CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 9 May.
PANTHERS11
PYTHONS4
Final
Mon. 9 May.
HORNETS3
PANTHERS4
Final
Mon. 16 May.
HORNETS5
PYTHONS4
Final
Mon. 23 May.
PANTHERS1
HORNETS7
Final
Mon. 30 May.
PANTHERS6
HORNETS5
Final
Mon. 30 May.
HORNETS8
PYTHONS6
Final
Mon. 13 Jun.
PYTHONS2
HORNETS13
Final
Mon. 20 Jun.
PYTHONS2
PANTHERS7
Final
Mon. 27 Jun.
PYTHONS2
HORNETS13
Final
Mon. 27 Jun.
PANTHERS5
PYTHONS2
Final
Mon. 4 Jul.
HORNETS4
PANTHERS2
Final
Mon. 25 Jul.
PANTHERS4
PYTHONS6
Final
Mon. 1 Aug.
PYTHONS5
HORNETS5
Final
Mon. 8 Aug.
HORNETS3
PANTHERS5
Final
Mon. 15 Aug.
PYTHONS 
PANTHERS 
6:45PM
Mon. 22 Aug.
3RD PLACE  
2ND PLACE  
7:00PM
Mon. 29 Aug.
WINNER - S 
1ST PLACE  
7:00PM
Mon. 29 Aug.
ALL TEAMS 
ALL TEAMS 
8:15PM
AIHA

May 30th, 2022
6:45PM

FINAL

Botany Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Hornets Hor 2 1 5 8
Pythons Pyt 1 1 4 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Hornets Hor 23 (3-13-7) 1/1 0
Pythons Pyt 16 (4-4-8) 0/0 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Christian Wong
Alan Kazhenov, Jackson McDowell
4:02 Hor 1, Pyt 0
Harper Gray
Darcy Gray
3:01 Hor 2, Pyt 0
Maxim Zurflueh
Unassisted
2:20 Hor 2, Pyt 1
2ND PERIOD
Alan Kazhenov
Otis Haysmith, Christian Wong
12:22 Hor 3, Pyt 1
Maxim Zurflueh
Andrew Wang
11:16 Hor 3, Pyt 2
3RD PERIOD
Jackson McDowell
Kaitlin Seymour
18:47 Hor 4, Pyt 2
Otis Haysmith
Unassisted
16:27 Hor 5, Pyt 2
Christian Wong
Unassisted
PPG 12:45 Hor 6, Pyt 2
Richard Wang
Spare Goalie
9:18 Hor 6, Pyt 3
Eli Palmer
Unassisted
8:22 Hor 6, Pyt 4
Eli Palmer
Toivo Saarinen
5:48 Hor 6, Pyt 5
Christian Wong
Unassisted
4:43 Hor 7, Pyt 5
Jackson McDowell
Unassisted
3:32 Hor 8, Pyt 5
Eli Palmer
Unassisted
0:33 Hor 8, Pyt 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
Maxim Zurflueh
Pythons PYT
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:43
HORNETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
2 S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 16 6 10 .625 50:00 0
PYTHONS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 I. Easton India Easton 0 0 0 E 0 0
3 T. Saarinen Toivo Saarinen 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 Y. Zhu Yuheng Zhu 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 C. Lang Carrick Lang 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 E. Palmer Eli Palmer 3 0 3 E 0 0
10 M. Aspinall Max Aspinall 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 A. Wang Andrew Wang 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 M. Zurflueh Maxim Zurflueh 2 0 2 E 0 2
14 S. Jones Sam Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 S. Tunnicliffe Sabina Tunnicliffe 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 R. Wang Richard Wang 1 0 1 E 0 0
21 L. Haycock Liam Haycock 0 0 0 E 0 0
PYTHONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
2 S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 16 6 10 .625 50:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Joe Shave
Referee: Karl Peni
Scorekeeper: Elisabeth Regan

Printable Version

© 2022, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN