CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 9 May.
PANTHERS11
PYTHONS4
Final
Mon. 9 May.
HORNETS3
PANTHERS4
Final
Mon. 16 May.
HORNETS5
PYTHONS4
Final
Mon. 23 May.
PANTHERS1
HORNETS7
Final
Mon. 30 May.
PANTHERS6
HORNETS5
Final
Mon. 30 May.
HORNETS8
PYTHONS6
Final
Mon. 13 Jun.
PYTHONS2
HORNETS13
Final
Mon. 20 Jun.
PYTHONS2
PANTHERS7
Final
Mon. 27 Jun.
PYTHONS2
HORNETS13
Final
Mon. 27 Jun.
PANTHERS5
PYTHONS2
Final
Mon. 4 Jul.
HORNETS4
PANTHERS2
Final
Mon. 25 Jul.
PANTHERS4
PYTHONS6
Final
Mon. 1 Aug.
PYTHONS5
HORNETS5
Final
Mon. 8 Aug.
HORNETS3
PANTHERS5
Final
Mon. 15 Aug.
PYTHONS 
PANTHERS 
6:45PM
Mon. 22 Aug.
PYTHONS 
HORNETS 
7:00PM
Mon. 29 Aug.
WINNER - S 
1ST PLACE  
7:00PM
Mon. 29 Aug.
ALL TEAMS 
ALL TEAMS 
8:15PM
AIHA

May 16th, 2022
6:45PM

FINAL

Botany Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Hornets Hor 0 3 2 5
Pythons Pyt 0 3 1 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Hornets Hor 21 (6-6-9) 1/1 2
Pythons Pyt 16 (5-5-6) 0/1 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD
Maxim Zurflueh
Andrew Wang
11:57 Hor 0, Pyt 1
Maxim Zurflueh
Andrew Wang
7:28 Hor 0, Pyt 2
Alan Kazhenov
Unassisted
4:22 Hor 1, Pyt 2
Liliana REEVES
Christian Wong, Otis Haysmith
2:05 Hor 2, Pyt 2
Eli Palmer
Unassisted
1:16 Hor 2, Pyt 3
Christian Wong
Unassisted
0:28 Hor 3, Pyt 3
3RD PERIOD
Edison Mu
Christian Wong, Alan Kazhenov
PPG 12:08 Hor 4, Pyt 3
Harper Gray
Darcy Gray
11:11 Hor 5, Pyt 3
Andrew Wang
Unassisted
0:35 Hor 5, Pyt 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
Richard Wang
Pythons PYT
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 14:08
Liliana REEVES
Hornets HOR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 7:08
HORNETS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 M. Haysmith Moby Haysmith 0 0 0 E 0 0
3 C. Wong Christian Wong 1 2 3 E 0 0
4 J. McDowell Jackson McDowell 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 E. Mu Edison Mu 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 O. Haysmith Otis Haysmith 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 L. REEVES Liliana REEVES 1 0 1 E 0 2
9 H. Gray Harper Gray 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 A. Kazhenov Alan Kazhenov 1 1 2 E 0 0
12 S. Butterfield Sebastian Butterfield 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 D. Gray Darcy Gray 0 1 1 E 0 0
HORNETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
2 S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 16 4 12 .750 50:00 0
PYTHONS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 I. Easton India Easton 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 E. Palmer Eli Palmer 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 M. Aspinall Max Aspinall 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 A. Wang Andrew Wang 1 2 3 E 0 0
12 M. Zurflueh Maxim Zurflueh 2 0 2 E 0 0
14 S. Jones Sam Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 Z. Guevara Zachary Charles Guevara 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 S. Tunnicliffe Sabina Tunnicliffe 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 R. Wang Richard Wang 0 0 0 E 0 2
PYTHONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
2 S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 16 4 12 .750 50:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN