CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 9 May.
PANTHERS11
PYTHONS4
Final
Mon. 9 May.
HORNETS3
PANTHERS4
Final
Mon. 16 May.
HORNETS5
PYTHONS4
Final
Mon. 23 May.
PANTHERS1
HORNETS7
Final
Mon. 30 May.
PANTHERS6
HORNETS5
Final
Mon. 30 May.
HORNETS8
PYTHONS6
Final
Mon. 13 Jun.
PYTHONS2
HORNETS13
Final
Mon. 20 Jun.
PYTHONS2
PANTHERS7
Final
Mon. 27 Jun.
PANTHERS 
PYTHONS 
7:00PM
Mon. 27 Jun.
PYTHONS 
HORNETS 
8:15PM
Mon. 4 Jul.
HORNETS 
PANTHERS 
6:45PM
Mon. 25 Jul.
PANTHERS 
PYTHONS 
7:00PM
Mon. 1 Aug.
PYTHONS 
HORNETS 
6:45PM
Mon. 8 Aug.
HORNETS 
PANTHERS 
6:45PM
Mon. 15 Aug.
PYTHONS 
PANTHERS 
6:45PM
AIHA

May 9th, 2022
8:15PM

FINAL

Avondale Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Panthers Pan 1 5 5 11
Pythons Pyt 1 0 3 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Panthers Pan 22 (5-7-10) 0/0 2
Pythons Pyt 15 (4-4-7) 0/1 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Jack Brown
Unassisted
11:12 Pan 1, Pyt 0
Richard Wang
Max Aspinall
0:13 Pan 1, Pyt 1
2ND PERIOD
Owen Brown
Unassisted
12:59 Pan 2, Pyt 1
Ray Chen
Christian Carmine
7:33 Pan 3, Pyt 1
Bernard Wang
Owen Brown
6:01 Pan 4, Pyt 1
Jack Brown
Unassisted
4:37 Pan 5, Pyt 1
Lennox King
Ryan Sims
3:26 Pan 6, Pyt 1
3RD PERIOD
Jack Brown
Owen Brown
17:23 Pan 7, Pyt 1
Maxim Zurflueh
Unassisted
16:01 Pan 7, Pyt 2
Jack Brown
Callum Barnard, Lennox King
13:54 Pan 8, Pyt 2
Bernard Wang
Owen Brown, Alex Maxwell
13:05 Pan 9, Pyt 2
Lennox King
Unassisted
9:23 Pan 10, Pyt 2
Toivo Saarinen
Sabina Tunnicliffe, Andrew Wang
7:31 Pan 10, Pyt 3
Maxim Zurflueh
Unassisted
5:56 Pan 10, Pyt 4
Lennox King
Unassisted
3:23 Pan 11, Pyt 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
Ray Chen
Panthers PAN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:42
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
PANTHERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 O. Brown Owen Brown 1 3 4 E 0 0
5 C. Carmine Christian Carmine 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 M. Biro Matyas Biro 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 R. Alexander Reuben Alexander 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 C. Barnard Callum Barnard 0 1 1 E 0 0
9 J. Brown Jack Brown 4 0 4 E 0 0
10 L. King Lennox King 3 1 4 E 0 0
11 B. Wang Bernard Wang 2 0 2 E 0 0
13 J. Calder Thompson Jacob Calder Thompson 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 A. Maxwell Alex Maxwell 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 R. Chen Ray Chen 1 0 1 E 0 2
18 R. Sims Ryan Sims 0 1 1 E 0 0
PANTHERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 15 4 11 .733 50:00 0
PYTHONS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 T. Saarinen Toivo Saarinen 1 0 1 E 0 0
4 Y. Zhu Yuheng Zhu 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 C. Lang Carrick Lang 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 M. Aspinall Max Aspinall 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 R. Wang Richard Wang 1 0 1 E 0 0
12 M. Zurflueh Maxim Zurflueh 2 0 2 E 0 0
14 S. Jones Sam Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 Z. Guevara Zachary Charles Guevara 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 S. Tunnicliffe Sabina Tunnicliffe 0 1 1 E 0 0
17 A. Wang Andrew Wang 0 1 1 E 0 0
PYTHONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
14 S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 15 4 11 .733 50:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: D. Thompson
Referee: Neil Weir-Smith
Scorekeeper: T Dunn

Printable Version

© 2022, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN