CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Sun. 9 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Mon. 10 May.
PYTHONS5
HORNETS2
Final
Tue. 11 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 13 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 16 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
9:00AM
Mon. 17 May.
HORNETS3
PANTHERS3
Final
Mon. 17 May.
PANTHERS1
PYTHONS9
Final
Tue. 18 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 20 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 23 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Mon. 24 May.
PANTHERS1
PYTHONS4
Final
Tue. 25 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 27 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 30 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
9:00AM
Tue. 1 Jun.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 3 Jun.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Tue. 8 Jun.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 10 Jun.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sat. 12 Jun.
PYTHONS 
HORNETS 
4:15PM
Sun. 13 Jun.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
AIHA

November 9th, 2020
8:00PM

FINAL

Botany Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Hornets Hor 2 3 0 5
Pythons Pyt 0 1 3 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Hornets Hor 23 (8-8-7) 0/0 10
Pythons Pyt 33 (12-7-14) 2/5 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CR

CR
Charlie Ross
Unassisted
14:40 Hor 1, Pyt 0

HD

HD
Hunter Dennis
Caleb Hu, Charlie Ross
13:37 Hor 2, Pyt 0
2ND PERIOD

CR

CR
Charlie Ross
Unassisted
10:57 Hor 3, Pyt 0

SP

SP
Shakayden Pang
Unassisted
9:24 Hor 4, Pyt 0

MZ

MZ
Maxim Zurflüh
Unassisted
PPG 7:35 Hor 4, Pyt 1

CH

CH
Caleb Hu
Unassisted
SHG 6:56 Hor 5, Pyt 1
3RD PERIOD

IT

IT
Ian Tsai
Drew Cunningham
18:56 Hor 5, Pyt 2

IT

IT
Ian Tsai
Drew Cunningham
PPG 16:56 Hor 5, Pyt 3
Drew Cunningham
Unassisted
13:31 Hor 5, Pyt 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CH

CH
Caleb Hu
Hornets HOR
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 5:23

MF

MF
Matthew Fowke
Hornets HOR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 4:55
2ND PERIOD

CH

CH
Caleb Hu
Hornets HOR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 8:36
3RD PERIOD

DC

DC
Devin Cooper
Hornets HOR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 17:28

SP

SP
Shakayden Pang
Hornets HOR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:10
HORNETS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 C. Price ST W Caleb Price ST W 33 4 29 .879 50:00 0
PYTHONS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 D. Cunningham Drew Cunningham 1 2 3 E 0 0
3 B. Wang Bernard Wang 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 W. Taylor William Taylor 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 B. Swainston Ben Swainston 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 I. Tsai Ian Tsai 2 0 2 E 0 0
8 E. Palmer Eli Palmer 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 M. Zurflüh Maxim Zurflüh 1 0 1 E 0 0
13 H. Phillips Henry Phillips 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 D. Bishop Dylan Bishop 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 R. Morgan Reece Morgan 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 H. Corbett Harlow Corbett 0 0 0 E 0 0
PYTHONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 S. Narayan ST L Sam Narayan ST L 23 5 18 .783 50:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Brian Forster
Referee: O Habeeb
Scorekeeper: Elisabeth Regan

Printable Version

© 2021, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN