CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Sun. 9 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Mon. 10 May.
PYTHONS5
HORNETS2
Final
Tue. 11 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 13 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 16 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
9:00AM
Mon. 17 May.
HORNETS3
PANTHERS3
Final
Mon. 17 May.
PANTHERS1
PYTHONS9
Final
Tue. 18 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 20 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 23 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Mon. 24 May.
PANTHERS1
PYTHONS4
Final
Tue. 25 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 27 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 30 May.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
9:00AM
Tue. 1 Jun.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 3 Jun.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Tue. 8 Jun.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 10 Jun.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sat. 12 Jun.
PYTHONS 
HORNETS 
4:15PM
Sun. 13 Jun.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
AIHA

November 7th, 2020
4:15PM

FINAL

Avondale Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Pythons Pyt 1 0 2 3
Panthers Pan 2 4 5 11
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Pythons Pyt 21 (5-5-11) 0/0 4
Panthers Pan 26 (6-11-9) 0/2 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MM

MM
Markus MacDonald
Unassisted
14:21 Pyt 0, Pan 1
Drew Cunningham
Ian Tsai, Bernard Wang
11:16 Pyt 1, Pan 1
Rico Clamor Holmes
Ray Chen
3:32 Pyt 1, Pan 2
2ND PERIOD

MM

MM
Markus MacDonald
Unassisted
14:11 Pyt 1, Pan 3

JY

JY
Jielin Yang
Unassisted
11:48 Pyt 1, Pan 4

MM

MM
Markus MacDonald
Simon Jacobsen, Brady Allen
9:21 Pyt 1, Pan 5

MM

MM
Markus MacDonald
Unassisted
7:55 Pyt 1, Pan 6
3RD PERIOD

IT

IT
Ian Tsai
Henry Phillips
13:02 Pyt 2, Pan 6

MM

MM
Markus MacDonald
Jack Brown, Ray Chen
12:18 Pyt 2, Pan 7

MM

MM
Markus MacDonald
Unassisted
8:35 Pyt 2, Pan 8

JY

JY
Jielin Yang
Jack Brown
3:56 Pyt 2, Pan 9

MZ

MZ
Maxim Zurflüh
Henry Phillips
1:18 Pyt 3, Pan 9

MM

MM
Markus MacDonald
Unassisted
0:45 Pyt 3, Pan 10

EN

EN
Eskil Noonan
Jielin Yang
0:12 Pyt 3, Pan 11
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD

HP

HP
Henry Phillips
Pythons PYT
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:06
3RD PERIOD

DB

DB
Dylan Bishop
Pythons PYT
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 18:47
PYTHONS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 D. Cunningham Drew Cunningham 1 0 1 E 0 0
3 B. Wang Bernard Wang 0 1 1 E 0 0
5 B. Swainston Ben Swainston 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 I. Tsai Ian Tsai 1 1 2 E 0 0
8 E. Palmer Eli Palmer 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 M. Zurflüh Maxim Zurflüh 1 0 1 E 0 0
13 H. Phillips Henry Phillips 0 2 2 E 0 2
17 D. Bishop Dylan Bishop 0 0 0 E 0 2
18 R. Morgan Reece Morgan 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 H. Corbett Harlow Corbett 0 0 0 E 0 0
PYTHONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 S. Narayan ST L Sam Narayan ST L 26 11 15 .577 50:00 0
PANTHERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
17 Z. Paulse ST W Zadia Paulse ST W 21 3 18 .857 50:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: D. Fotty
Referee: B. Kelly
Scorekeeper: Bella Vogel

Printable Version

© 2021, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN