CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Sun. 29 May.
RED ARMY3
RAMPAGE4
Final
Mon. 30 May.
HAWKS3
SCORPIONS5
Final
Mon. 30 May.
BEARS2
VENOM0
Final
Mon. 6 Jun.
LIONS0
HAWKS3
Final
Mon. 6 Jun.
SCORPIONS1
BEARS1
Final
Mon. 6 Jun.
BLUES3
RAMPAGE9
Final
Mon. 6 Jun.
JETS6
RED ARMY4
Final
Sat. 11 Jun.
JOKERS1
SPARTANS0
Final
Sat. 11 Jun.
CHIEFS1
GRIZZLIES4
Final
Sat. 11 Jun.
VENOM3
TIGERS1
Final
Mon. 13 Jun.
RANGERS3
RED ARMY1
Final
Mon. 13 Jun.
WOLVES1
EAGLES4
Final
Sat. 18 Jun.
VENOM4
HAWKS2
Final
Sat. 18 Jun.
SCORPIONS2
LIONS4
Final
Sat. 18 Jun.
SAVAGES6
VIPERS3
Final
Mon. 20 Jun.
BEARS1
TIGERS2
Final
Mon. 20 Jun.
BLUES4
JETS9
Final
Sun. 26 Jun.
CHIEFS 
WOLVES 
7:15PM
Sun. 26 Jun.
EAGLES 
VIPERS 
6:00PM
Sun. 26 Jun.
RANGERS 
RAMPAGE 
4:45PM
Mon. 27 Jun.
SPARTANS 
SAVAGES 
9:15PM
Mon. 27 Jun.
GRIZZLIES 
JOKERS 
9:30PM
Sat. 2 Jul.
EAGLES 
SPARTANS 
4:30PM
Sat. 2 Jul.
SAVAGES 
JOKERS 
5:45PM
Sat. 2 Jul.
VIPERS 
CHIEFS 
7:00PM
Mon. 4 Jul.
RED ARMY 
RAMPAGE 
9:15PM
Mon. 4 Jul.
VENOM 
SCORPIONS 
9:30PM
Sat. 9 Jul.
LIONS 
BEARS 
4:30PM
Sat. 9 Jul.
RANGERS 
JETS 
4:45PM
Sat. 9 Jul.
TIGERS 
HAWKS 
5:45PM
Sat. 9 Jul.
RED ARMY 
BLUES 
6:00PM
Sat. 9 Jul.
WOLVES 
GRIZZLIES 
7:00PM
Sat. 9 Jul.
SPARTANS 
CHIEFS 
7:15PM
Sun. 10 Jul.
JOKERS 
EAGLES 
4:45PM
Mon. 11 Jul.
BEARS 
HAWKS 
6:45PM
Mon. 11 Jul.
JETS 
RAMPAGE 
7:00PM
Mon. 11 Jul.
LIONS 
VENOM 
8:00PM
Mon. 11 Jul.
BLUES 
RANGERS 
8:15PM
Sat. 16 Jul.
GRIZZLIES 
SAVAGES 
4:45PM
Sat. 16 Jul.
VIPERS 
WOLVES 
6:00PM
AIHA

May 14th, 2022
5:45PM

FINAL

Avondale Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Wolves Wol 0 0 1 1
Spartans Spa 0 3 1 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Wolves Wol 22 (9-3-10) 0/3 0
Spartans Spa 19 (8-7-4) 0/0 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD
Russell Black
Petr Krasnov
13:30 Wol 0, Spa 1
Philip Petrie
Russell Black, Mel Glew
8:24 Wol 0, Spa 2
Petr Krasnov
Philip Petrie, Russell Black
7:40 Wol 0, Spa 3
3RD PERIOD
Mike Harvey
Aaron Kumar
14:39 Wol 0, Spa 4
Steven Richardson
Robert Hidvegi
7:21 Wol 1, Spa 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Aaron Kumar
Spartans SPA
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 2:44
2ND PERIOD
Mel Glew
Spartans SPA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 3:00
3RD PERIOD
Philip Petrie
Spartans SPA
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 11:43
WOLVES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 19 4 15 .789 50:00 0
SPARTANS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 R. Black Russell Black 1 2 3 E 0 0
8 M. Rutherglen Matt Rutherglen 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 d. wilson damon wilson 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 D. Bot Darren Bot 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 J. De Wet Jared De Wet 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 M. Glew Mel Glew 0 1 1 E 0 2
27 P. Bowman Piers Bowman 0 0 0 E 0 0
36 J. Eustace James Eustace 0 0 0 E 0 0
58 M. Harvey Mike Harvey 1 0 1 E 0 0
63 P. Krasnov Petr Krasnov 1 1 2 E 0 0
66 M. Davys Mike Davys 0 0 0 E 0 0
82 P. Petrie Philip Petrie 1 1 2 E 0 2
86 A. Kumar Aaron Kumar 0 1 1 E 0 2
SPARTANS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 19 4 15 .789 50:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN