CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 29 Jun.
MIGHTY5
OUTLAWS3
Final
Mon. 29 Jun.
ICE HOGS0
OUTLAWS0
Final
Mon. 20 Jul.
ICE HOGS2
MIGHTY4
Final
Mon. 20 Jul.
OUTLAWS5
MIGHTY3
Final
Mon. 27 Jul.
OUTLAWS1
ICE HOGS2
Final
Mon. 27 Jul.
MIGHTY5
ICE HOGS1
Final
Mon. 3 Aug.
MIGHTY2
OUTLAWS4
Final
Mon. 3 Aug.
ICE HOGS1
OUTLAWS2
Final
Mon. 10 Aug.
ICE HOGS1
MIGHTY5
Final
Mon. 10 Aug.
OUTLAWS3
MIGHTY6
Final
Mon. 12 Oct.
OUTLAWS5
ICE HOGS4
Final
Mon. 12 Oct.
MIGHTY8
ICE HOGS1
Final
Thu. 15 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 18 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Mon. 19 Oct.
MIGHTY5
OUTLAWS3
Final
Mon. 19 Oct.
ICE HOGS3
OUTLAWS6
Final
Tue. 20 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 22 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 22 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 29 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 1 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Mon. 2 Nov.
OUTLAWS 
MIGHTY 
6:45PM
Mon. 2 Nov.
ICE HOGS 
MIGHTY 
8:00PM
Sat. 7 Nov.
1ST 
3RD 
5:30PM
Sat. 7 Nov.
2ND 
3RD 
6:45PM
Sun. 8 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Sat. 14 Nov.
2ND 
1ST 
11:15AM
Sun. 15 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Sun. 22 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
AIHA

August 10th, 2020
7:00PM

FINAL

Avondale Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Outlaws OUT 0 0 3 3
The Mighty Pucks TMP 2 3 1 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Outlaws OUT 17 (5-5-7) 0/2 4
The Mighty Pucks TMP 27 (9-12-6) 0/2 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Caleb Chamberlin
Unassisted
11:29 OUT 0, TMP 1

LA

LA
Luka Arandjus
Unassisted
9:58 OUT 0, TMP 2
2ND PERIOD

AS

AS
Andrei Serikov
Ethan Brown, Caleb Chamberlin
11:26 OUT 0, TMP 3

DK

DK
Dima Koptev
Ivan Dalmatau, Caleb Chamberlin
8:23 OUT 0, TMP 4

DK

DK
Dima Koptev
Unassisted
5:20 OUT 0, TMP 5
3RD PERIOD

AS

AS
Andrei Serikov
Unassisted
16:08 OUT 0, TMP 6

LT

LT
Luc Taillon
Louis Boehme
14:35 OUT 1, TMP 6
Luke Simon
Luc Taillon
13:12 OUT 2, TMP 6
Luke Simon
Unassisted
2:27 OUT 3, TMP 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

LA

LA
Luka Arandjus
The Mighty Pucks TMP
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 14:02

AP

AP
Andrew Pugh
Outlaws OUT
Too Many Men 2 MinutesMins. 0:01
2ND PERIOD

LT

LT
Luc Taillon
Outlaws OUT
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 4:15
3RD PERIOD

ID

ID
Ivan Dalmatau
The Mighty Pucks TMP
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 5:48
OUTLAWS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
13 L. Simon Luke Simon 2 0 2 E 0 0
15 A. Todd Aidan Todd 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 L. Taillon Luc Taillon 1 1 2 E 0 2
18 A. Pugh Andrew Pugh 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 R. Cooper Rick Cooper 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 L. Quigley Leon Quigley 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 B. Taylor Ben Taylor 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 E. Wu Ekko Wu 0 0 0 E 0 0
33 L. Boehme Louis Boehme 0 1 1 E 0 0
35 L. Wimmer Lennart Wimmer 0 0 0 E 0 0
36 O. Boehme Oscar Boehme 0 0 0 E 0 0
OUTLAWS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
11 G. Croft ST L Gavin Croft ST L 27 6 21 .778 50:00 0
THE MIGHTY PUCKS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
12 L. Arandjus Luka Arandjus 1 0 1 E 0 2
13 I. Dalmatau Ivan Dalmatau 0 1 1 E 0 2
14 J. Kaisser Jamie Kaisser 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 D. Koptev Dima Koptev 2 0 2 E 0 0
18 E. Brown Ethan Brown 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 J. Spooner Joshua Spooner 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 C. Chamberlin Caleb Chamberlin 1 2 3 E 0 0
25 N. Jones Nash Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
26 S. Chamberlin Sebastian Chamberlin 0 0 0 E 0 0
31 A. Serikov Andrei Serikov 2 0 2 E 0 0
THE MIGHTY PUCKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
10 J. Messenger ST W Joel Messenger ST W 17 3 14 .824 50:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Shane Langely
Referee: B. Forester
Scorekeeper: Bella Vogel

Printable Version

© 2020, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN