CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 12 Oct.
MIGHTY8
ICE HOGS1
Final
Thu. 15 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 18 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Mon. 19 Oct.
MIGHTY5
OUTLAWS3
Final
Mon. 19 Oct.
ICE HOGS3
OUTLAWS6
Final
Tue. 20 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 22 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 22 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 29 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 1 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Mon. 2 Nov.
ICE HOGS2
MIGHTY8
Final
Mon. 2 Nov.
OUTLAWS1
MIGHTY4
Final
Sat. 7 Nov.
OUTLAWS3
ICE HOGS1
Final
Sat. 7 Nov.
MIGHTY0
ICE HOGS3
Final
Sun. 8 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Sat. 14 Nov.
OUTLAWS 
MIGHTY 
11:15AM
Sun. 15 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Sun. 22 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Tue. 13 Apr.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 15 Apr.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
AIHA

November 7th, 2020
5:30PM

FINAL

Avondale Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
The Mighty Pucks TMP 0 0 0 0
Ice Hogs ICE 1 0 2 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
The Mighty Pucks TMP 25 (7-8-10) 0/2 2
Ice Hogs ICE 22 (3-8-11) 0/1 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Benjamin Stephen
Unassisted
13:52 TMP 0, ICE 1
2ND PERIOD
No Scoring
3RD PERIOD
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

EB

EB
Ethan Brown
The Mighty Pucks TMP
Too Many Men 2 MinutesMins. 4:49
Benjamin Stephen
Ice Hogs ICE
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 0:25
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
Zachary Stephen
Ice Hogs ICE
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 2:10
THE MIGHTY PUCKS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
12 L. Arandjus Luka Arandjus 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 I. Dalmatau Ivan Dalmatau 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 J. Kaisser Jamie Kaisser 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 D. Koptev Dima Koptev 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 E. Brown Ethan Brown 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 Z. Zheng Zishan Zheng 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 S. Ong Sebastian Ong 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 C. Chamberlin Caleb Chamberlin 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 N. Jones Nash Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
26 S. Chamberlin Sebastian Chamberlin 0 0 0 E 0 0
31 A. Serikov Andrei Serikov 0 0 0 E 0 0
THE MIGHTY PUCKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
10 J. Messenger ST L Joel Messenger ST L 22 3 19 .864 50:00 0
ICE HOGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
11 B. Bialik ST W Barr Bialik ST W 25 0 25 .000 50:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: B. Kelly
Referee: D Fotti
Scorekeeper: L. English

Printable Version

© 2021, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN