CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 23 Aug.
OUTLAWS 
MIGHTY 
8:00PM
Tue. 24 Aug.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 26 Aug.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 29 Aug.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Mon. 30 Aug.
ICE HOGS 
OUTLAWS 
8:15PM
Tue. 31 Aug.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 2 Sep.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Mon. 6 Sep.
3RD PLACE 
1ST PLACE 
8:00PM
Mon. 6 Sep.
2ND PLACE 
1ST PLACE 
6:45PM
Tue. 7 Sep.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 9 Sep.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 12 Sep.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Tue. 14 Sep.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 16 Sep.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 19 Sep.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
9:00AM
Tue. 21 Sep.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 23 Sep.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 26 Sep.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
9:00AM
Tue. 28 Sep.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 30 Sep.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
AIHA

November 7th, 2020
5:30PM

FINAL

Avondale Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
The Mighty Pucks TMP 0 0 0 0
Ice Hogs ICE 1 0 2 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
The Mighty Pucks TMP 25 (7-8-10) 0/2 2
Ice Hogs ICE 22 (3-8-11) 0/1 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Benjamin Stephen
Unassisted
13:52 TMP 0, ICE 1
2ND PERIOD
No Scoring
3RD PERIOD
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

EB

EB
Ethan Brown
The Mighty Pucks TMP
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 4:49
Benjamin Stephen
Ice Hogs ICE
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 0:25
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
Zachary Stephen
Ice Hogs ICE
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 2:10
THE MIGHTY PUCKS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
12 L. Arandjus Luka Arandjus 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 I. Dalmatau Ivan Dalmatau 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 J. Kaisser Jamie Kaisser 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 D. Koptev Dima Koptev 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 E. Brown Ethan Brown 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 Z. Zheng Zishan Zheng 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 S. Ong Sebastian Ong 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 C. Chamberlin Caleb Chamberlin 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 N. Jones Nash Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
26 S. Chamberlin Sebastian Chamberlin 0 0 0 E 0 0
31 A. Serikov Andrei Serikov 0 0 0 E 0 0
THE MIGHTY PUCKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
10 J. Messenger ST L Joel Messenger ST L 22 3 19 .864 50:00 0
ICE HOGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
11 B. Bialik ST W Barr Bialik ST W 25 0 25 1.000 50:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: B. Kelly
Referee: D Fotti
Scorekeeper: L. English

Printable Version

© 2021, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN