CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 10 Aug.
OUTLAWS3
MIGHTY6
Final
Mon. 12 Oct.
OUTLAWS5
ICE HOGS4
Final
Mon. 12 Oct.
MIGHTY8
ICE HOGS1
Final
Thu. 15 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 18 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Mon. 19 Oct.
MIGHTY5
OUTLAWS3
Final
Mon. 19 Oct.
ICE HOGS3
OUTLAWS6
Final
Tue. 20 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 22 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 22 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 29 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 1 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Mon. 2 Nov.
ICE HOGS2
MIGHTY8
Final
Mon. 2 Nov.
OUTLAWS1
MIGHTY4
Final
Sat. 7 Nov.
OUTLAWS3
ICE HOGS1
Final
Sat. 7 Nov.
MIGHTY0
ICE HOGS3
Final
Sun. 8 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Sat. 14 Nov.
OUTLAWS 
MIGHTY 
11:15AM
Sun. 15 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Sun. 22 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
AIHA

November 2nd, 2020
8:00PM

FINAL

Botany Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Ice Hogs ICE 0 2 0 2
The Mighty Pucks TMP 2 2 4 8
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Ice Hogs ICE 12 (4-5-3) 0/1 6
The Mighty Pucks TMP 20 (6-4-10) 2/3 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

ID

ID
Ivan Dalmatau
Unassisted
13:38 ICE 0, TMP 1

AS

AS
Andrei Serikov
Unassisted
8:12 ICE 0, TMP 2
2ND PERIOD

VB

VB
Vincent Butler
Unassisted
12:31 ICE 1, TMP 2

NJ

NJ
Nash Jones
Sebastian Chamberlin
10:07 ICE 1, TMP 3
Alex Soncodi
Josh Steen
7:36 ICE 2, TMP 3

DK

DK
Dima Koptev
Nash Jones
PPG 3:19 ICE 2, TMP 4
3RD PERIOD

NJ

NJ
Nash Jones
Dima Koptev
9:31 ICE 2, TMP 5

AS

AS
Andrei Serikov
Joshua Spooner
PPG 4:58 ICE 2, TMP 6

SO

SO
Sebastian Ong
Dima Koptev
3:56 ICE 2, TMP 7
Caleb Chamberlin
Unassisted
2:28 ICE 2, TMP 8
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MJ

MJ
Max Janousek
Ice Hogs ICE
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 7:07
2ND PERIOD
Sebastian Stephen
Ice Hogs ICE
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 4:54
3RD PERIOD
Caleb Chamberlin
The Mighty Pucks TMP
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:45
Sebastian Stephen
Ice Hogs ICE
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 6:36
ICE HOGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
11 B. Bialik ST L Barr Bialik ST L 20 8 12 .600 50:00 0
THE MIGHTY PUCKS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
12 L. Arandjus Luka Arandjus 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 I. Dalmatau Ivan Dalmatau 1 0 1 E 0 0
14 J. Kaisser Jamie Kaisser 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 D. Koptev Dima Koptev 1 2 3 E 0 0
18 E. Brown Ethan Brown 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 S. Ong Sebastian Ong 1 0 1 E 0 0
21 J. Spooner Joshua Spooner 0 1 1 E 0 0
24 C. Chamberlin Caleb Chamberlin 1 0 1 E 0 2
25 N. Jones Nash Jones 2 1 3 E 0 0
26 S. Chamberlin Sebastian Chamberlin 0 1 1 E 0 0
31 A. Serikov Andrei Serikov 2 0 2 E 0 0
THE MIGHTY PUCKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
10 J. Messenger ST W Joel Messenger ST W 12 2 10 .833 50:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Shane Langely
Referee: B. Forester
Scorekeeper: Bella Vogel

Printable Version

© 2021, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN