CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 10 Aug.
OUTLAWS3
MIGHTY6
Final
Mon. 12 Oct.
OUTLAWS5
ICE HOGS4
Final
Mon. 12 Oct.
MIGHTY8
ICE HOGS1
Final
Thu. 15 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 18 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Mon. 19 Oct.
MIGHTY5
OUTLAWS3
Final
Mon. 19 Oct.
ICE HOGS3
OUTLAWS6
Final
Tue. 20 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 22 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 22 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Thu. 29 Oct.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
6:45PM
Sun. 1 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Mon. 2 Nov.
ICE HOGS2
MIGHTY8
Final
Mon. 2 Nov.
OUTLAWS1
MIGHTY4
Final
Sat. 7 Nov.
OUTLAWS3
ICE HOGS1
Final
Sat. 7 Nov.
MIGHTY0
ICE HOGS3
Final
Sun. 8 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Sat. 14 Nov.
OUTLAWS 
MIGHTY 
11:15AM
Sun. 15 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
Sun. 22 Nov.
JUNIOR 
BANTAM 
8:45AM
AIHA

August 10th, 2020
7:00PM

FINAL

Avondale Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Outlaws OUT 0 0 3 3
The Mighty Pucks TMP 2 3 1 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Outlaws OUT 17 (5-5-7) 0/2 4
The Mighty Pucks TMP 27 (9-12-6) 0/2 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Caleb Chamberlin
Unassisted
11:29 OUT 0, TMP 1

LA

LA
Luka Arandjus
Unassisted
9:58 OUT 0, TMP 2
2ND PERIOD

AS

AS
Andrei Serikov
Ethan Brown, Caleb Chamberlin
11:26 OUT 0, TMP 3

DK

DK
Dima Koptev
Ivan Dalmatau, Caleb Chamberlin
8:23 OUT 0, TMP 4

DK

DK
Dima Koptev
Unassisted
5:20 OUT 0, TMP 5
3RD PERIOD

AS

AS
Andrei Serikov
Unassisted
16:08 OUT 0, TMP 6

LT

LT
Luc Taillon
Louis Boehme
14:35 OUT 1, TMP 6
Luke Simon
Luc Taillon
13:12 OUT 2, TMP 6
Luke Simon
Unassisted
2:27 OUT 3, TMP 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

LA

LA
Luka Arandjus
The Mighty Pucks TMP
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 14:02

AP

AP
Andrew Pugh
Outlaws OUT
Too Many Men 2 MinutesMins. 0:01
2ND PERIOD

LT

LT
Luc Taillon
Outlaws OUT
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 4:15
3RD PERIOD

ID

ID
Ivan Dalmatau
The Mighty Pucks TMP
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 5:48
OUTLAWS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
13 L. Simon Luke Simon 2 0 2 E 0 0
15 A. Todd Aidan Todd 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 L. Taillon Luc Taillon 1 1 2 E 0 2
18 A. Pugh Andrew Pugh 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 R. Cooper Rick Cooper 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 L. Quigley Leon Quigley 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 B. Taylor Ben Taylor 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 E. Wu Ekko Wu 0 0 0 E 0 0
33 L. Boehme Louis Boehme 0 1 1 E 0 0
35 L. Wimmer Lennart Wimmer 0 0 0 E 0 0
36 O. Boehme Oscar Boehme 0 0 0 E 0 0
OUTLAWS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
11 G. Croft ST L Gavin Croft ST L 27 6 21 .778 50:00 0
THE MIGHTY PUCKS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
12 L. Arandjus Luka Arandjus 1 0 1 E 0 2
13 I. Dalmatau Ivan Dalmatau 0 1 1 E 0 2
14 J. Kaisser Jamie Kaisser 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 D. Koptev Dima Koptev 2 0 2 E 0 0
18 E. Brown Ethan Brown 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 J. Spooner Joshua Spooner 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 C. Chamberlin Caleb Chamberlin 1 2 3 E 0 0
25 N. Jones Nash Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
26 S. Chamberlin Sebastian Chamberlin 0 0 0 E 0 0
31 A. Serikov Andrei Serikov 2 0 2 E 0 0
THE MIGHTY PUCKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
10 J. Messenger ST W Joel Messenger ST W 17 3 14 .824 50:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Shane Langely
Referee: B. Forester
Scorekeeper: Bella Vogel

Printable Version

© 2021, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN