CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 9 Sep.
ZEUS4
ARES8
Final
Mon. 9 Sep.
POSEIDON3
HADES6
Final
Mon. 9 Sep.
SPHINX2
MINOTAURS7
Final
Mon. 9 Sep.
HYDRA5
CYCLOPS6
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
ZEUS3
ARES3
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
HADES1
POSEIDON0
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
MINOTAURS7
SPHINX2
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
CYCLOPS4
HYDRA3
Final
Mon. 23 Sep.
ZEUS4
ARES0
Final/OT
Mon. 23 Sep.
POSEIDON 
HADES 
8:00PM
Mon. 23 Sep.
SPHINX4
MINOTAURS5
Final
Mon. 23 Sep.
HYDRA 
CYCLOPS 
6:45PM
AIHA

September 9th, 2019
6:45PM

FINAL

Botany Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Team Hydra HYD 0 2 3 5
Team Cyclops CYCL 2 2 2 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Team Hydra HYD 15 (2-4-9) 0/0 2
Team Cyclops CYCL 23 (8-7-8) 0/1 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

ID

ID
Ivan Dalmatau
Daniel Tang
2:32 HYD 0, CYCL 1

SC

SC
Sebastian Chamberlin
Unassisted
0:42 HYD 0, CYCL 2
2ND PERIOD

JS

JS
Josh Steen
Lennart Wimmer, Oscar Boehme
12:15 HYD 0, CYCL 3

YT

YT
Yvonne Tsai
Bodhi Jones
10:29 HYD 1, CYCL 3

ID

ID
Ivan Dalmatau
Unassisted
7:17 HYD 1, CYCL 4

DK

DK
Dima Koptev
Drew Cunningham, Jay Zhao
3:00 HYD 2, CYCL 4
3RD PERIOD

JS

JS
Josh Steen
Andrew Pugh, Sebastian Chamberlin
19:43 HYD 2, CYCL 5

MJ

MJ
Max Janousek
Jonah Richardson, Yvonne Tsai
14:09 HYD 3, CYCL 5

YT

YT
Yvonne Tsai
Nash Jones, Bodhi Jones
9:30 HYD 4, CYCL 5

ID

ID
Ivan Dalmatau
Vincent Butler, Rico Clamor-Holmes
8:42 HYD 4, CYCL 6

NJ

NJ
Nash Jones
Louis Boehme, William Taylor
5:34 HYD 5, CYCL 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD

MJ

MJ
Max Janousek
Team Hydra HYD
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 17:55
TEAM HYDRA GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- C. Price ST L Caleb Price ST L 23 6 17 .739 50:00 0
TEAM CYCLOPS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 V. Butler Vincent Butler 0 1 1 E 0 0
3 M. Chemlev Martin Chemlev 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 R. Clamor-Holmes Rico Clamor-Holmes 0 1 1 E 0 0
5 O. Boehme Oscar Boehme 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 I. Tsai Ian Tsai 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 L. Wimmer Lennart Wimmer 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 A. Pugh Andrew Pugh 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 S. Chamberlin Sebastian Chamberlin 1 1 2 E 0 0
13 I. Dalmatau Ivan Dalmatau 3 0 3 E 0 0
14 H. Dennis Hunter Dennis 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 J. Steen Josh Steen 2 0 2 E 0 0
16 D. Tang Daniel Tang 0 1 1 E 0 0
TEAM CYCLOPS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Narayan ST W Sam Narayan ST W 15 5 10 .667 50:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: D. Thompson
Linesman: Michael Linehan
Linesman: Chen Huang
Scorekeeper: Ian Hancock

Printable Version

© 2019, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN