Auckland Cup Series
September 9th, 2019
6:45PM
FINAL
Botany Rink
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Team Hydra HYD | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Team Cyclops CYCL | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
Team Hydra HYD | 15 (2-4-9) | 0/0 | 2 |
Team Cyclops CYCL | 23 (8-7-8) | 0/1 | 0 |
#13 Ivan Dalmatau (Daniel Tang) |
2:32
|
|
#12 Sebastian Chamberlin (Unassisted) |
0:42
|
#15 Josh Steen (Lennart Wimmer, OscarBoehme) |
12:15
|
|
#11 Yvonne Tsai (Bodhi Jones) |
10:29
|
|
#13 Ivan Dalmatau (Unassisted) |
7:17
|
|
#9 Dima Koptev (Drew Cunningham, JayZhao) |
3:00
|
#15 Josh Steen (Andrew Pugh, SebastianChamberlin) |
19:43
|
|
#10 Max Janousek (Jonah Richardson, YvonneTsai) |
14:09
|
|
#11 Yvonne Tsai (Nash Jones, BodhiJones) |
9:30
|
|
#13 Ivan Dalmatau (Vincent Butler, RicoClamor-Holmes) |
8:42
|
|
#14 Nash Jones (Louis Boehme, WilliamTaylor) |
5:34
|
No Penalties |
No Penalties |
#10 Max Janousek (Team Hydra) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
17:55
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | L. Boehme Louis Boehme | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
3 | D. Cunningham Drew Cunningham | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
4 | W. Taylor William Taylor | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | B. Jones Bodhi Jones | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | J. Zhao Jay Zhao | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | S. Stephen Sebastian Stephen | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
9 | D. Koptev Dima Koptev | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | M. Janousek Max Janousek | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
11 | Y. Tsai Yvonne Tsai | 2 | 1 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | R. Cooper Rick Cooper | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
13 | H. Stansfield Harrison Stansfield | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | N. Jones Nash Jones | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | J. Richardson Jonah Richardson | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | C. Price ST L Caleb Price ST L | 23 | 6 | 17 | .739 | 50:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | V. Butler Vincent Butler | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
3 | M. Chemlev Martin Chemlev | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
4 | R. Clamor-Holmes Rico Clamor-Holmes | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | O. Boehme Oscar Boehme | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | I. Tsai Ian Tsai | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
9 | L. Wimmer Lennart Wimmer | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | A. Pugh Andrew Pugh | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | S. Chamberlin Sebastian Chamberlin | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
13 | I. Dalmatau Ivan Dalmatau | 3 | 0 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | H. Dennis Hunter Dennis | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | J. Steen Josh Steen | 2 | 0 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | D. Tang Daniel Tang | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | S. Narayan ST W Sam Narayan ST W | 15 | 5 | 10 | .667 | 50:00 | 0 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | D. Thompson |
Linesman: | Michael Linehan |
Linesman: | Chen Huang |
Scorekeeper: | Ian Hancock |
Timekeeper: | Nathan Sergent |