Auckland Cup Series
September 9th, 2019
6:45PM
FINAL
Avondale Rink
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Team Sphinx SPH | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Team Minotaurs MIN | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
Team Sphinx SPH | 12 (4-4-4) | 0/1 | 4 |
Team Minotaurs MIN | 32 (10-9-13) | 1/2 | 2 |
#12 Immar Bosker (Jack Brown, GeoffreyLiu) |
10:24
|
|
#12 Jacob Calder-Thompson (Ray Chen) |
6:25
|
#12 Immar Bosker (Chris Park, GeoffreyLiu) |
10:14
|
|
#11 Hamish Roberts (Ben Swainston) | PP |
7:19
|
#2 Owen Brown (Liam Stirling) |
18:47
|
|
#15 Geoffrey Liu (Unassisted) |
15:50
|
|
#13 Shakayden Pang (Cole Johnston) |
11:58
|
|
#15 Geoffrey Liu (Unassisted) |
8:15
|
|
#2 Owen Brown (Chris Park) |
6:20
|
No Penalties |
#7 Ray Chen (Team Sphinx) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
8:01
|
#3 Andy Yu (Team Minotaurs) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
2:21
|
#12 Jacob Calder-Thompson (Team Sphinx) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
0:35
|
No Penalties |
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | S. Butterfield Sebastian Butterfield | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
3 | E. Noonan Eskil Noonan | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
4 | B. Wang Bernard Wang | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | O. Haysmith Otis Haysmith | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | R. Chen Ray Chen | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
8 | S. Johnston Samuel Johnston | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
9 | L. Davies Luc Davies | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | C. Johnston Cole Johnston | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | J. Calder-Thompson Jacob Calder-Thompson | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
13 | S. Pang Shakayden Pang | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | D. Cooper Devin Cooper | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | H. Phillips Henry Phillips | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | S. Tunnicliffe Sabina Tunnicliffe | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | M. Limpus ST L Manny Limpus ST L | 32 | 7 | 25 | .781 | 50:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | O. Brown Owen Brown | 2 | 0 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
3 | A. Yu Andy Yu | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
4 | E. Cadieux Etienne Cadieux | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | J. Brown Jack Brown | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
6 | T. Fredell Tobias Fredell | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | B. Swainston Ben Swainston | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | E. Palmer Eli Palmer | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
9 | L. Reeves Liliana Reeves | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | Z. Paulse Zadia Paulse | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | H. Roberts Hamish Roberts | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | I. Bosker Immar Bosker | 2 | 0 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
13 | C. Park Chris Park | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | R. Morgan Reece Morgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | G. Liu Geoffrey Liu | 2 | 2 | 4 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | L. Stirling Liam Stirling | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | M. Machado ST W Mateo Machado ST W | 12 | 2 | 10 | .833 | 50:00 | 0 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | D. Thompson |
Linesman: | Shane Langley |
Linesman: | Neil Weir-Smith |
Scorekeeper: | Matt Clarke |
Timekeeper: | Ian Hancock |