CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 16 Sep.
ZEUS3
ARES3
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
HADES1
POSEIDON0
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
MINOTAURS7
SPHINX2
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
CYCLOPS4
HYDRA3
Final
Mon. 23 Sep.
ZEUS4
ARES0
Final/OT
Mon. 23 Sep.
POSEIDON 
HADES 
8:00PM
Mon. 23 Sep.
SPHINX4
MINOTAURS5
Final
Mon. 23 Sep.
HYDRA 
CYCLOPS 
6:45PM
AIHA

September 9th, 2019
8:00PM

FINAL

Avondale Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Team Zeus ZEUS 0 1 3 4
Team Ares ARES 3 1 4 8
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Team Zeus ZEUS 17 (5-3-9) 0/0 2
Team Ares ARES 22 (7-5-10) 0/1 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MC

MC
Marc Christie
Ethan Brown
11:45 ZEUS 0, ARES 1

EB

EB
Ethan Brown
Unassisted
11:02 ZEUS 0, ARES 2

MC

MC
Marc Christie
Daniel Deng
1:23 ZEUS 0, ARES 3
2ND PERIOD

MC

MC
Marc Christie
Unassisted
14:50 ZEUS 0, ARES 4

WL

WL
William Liu
Angus McElwee, Charlotte Pye
1:23 ZEUS 1, ARES 4
3RD PERIOD

DD

DD
Daniel Deng
Unassisted
17:09 ZEUS 1, ARES 5

AM

AM
Angus McElwee
Aidan Todd
16:20 ZEUS 2, ARES 5

MC

MC
Marc Christie
Unassisted
15:44 ZEUS 2, ARES 6

MC

MC
Marc Christie
Nicholas Snyman
15:10 ZEUS 2, ARES 7

FM

FM
Fletcher Moot
Aidan Todd, Jamie Kaisser
14:27 ZEUS 3, ARES 7

MC

MC
Marc Christie
Jasper Burkhardt
12:42 ZEUS 3, ARES 8

FM

FM
Fletcher Moot
Jamie Kaisser, Aidan Todd
8:32 ZEUS 4, ARES 8
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JK

JK
Jamie Kaisser
Team Zeus ZEUS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 7:57
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
TEAM ZEUS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
1 I. Keddell-Stone Indie Keddell-Stone 0 0 0 E 0 0
2 F. Moot Fletcher Moot 2 0 2 E 0 0
4 J. Chamberlin Jasmine Chamberlin 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 C. Pye Charlotte Pye 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 A. Todd Aidan Todd 0 3 3 E 0 0
9 W. Liu William Liu 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 A. McElwee Angus McElwee 1 1 2 E 0 0
13 D. Cormack Daniel Cormack 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 J. Kaisser Jamie Kaisser 0 2 2 E 0 2
15 T. Crawford Teddy Crawford 0 0 0 E 0 0
- C. May Callum May 0 0 0 E 0 0
TEAM ZEUS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 22 8 14 .636 50:00 0
TEAM ARES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
7 N. Snyman Nicholas Snyman 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 J. Burkhardt Jasper Burkhardt 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 M. McCabe Matthew McCabe 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 E. Brown Ethan Brown 1 1 2 E 0 0
14 M. Christie Marc Christie 6 0 6 E 0 0
15 L. Johnston Litiana Johnston 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 D. Deng Daniel Deng 1 1 2 E 0 0
- S. Player Spare Player 0 0 0 E 0 0
TEAM ARES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 T. Anderson ST W Tarquin Anderson ST W 17 4 13 .765 50:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: D. Thompson
Linesman: Neil Weir-Smith
Linesman: Shane Langley
Scorekeeper: Matt Clarke

Printable Version

© 2020, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN