CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 9 Sep.
ZEUS4
ARES8
Final
Mon. 9 Sep.
POSEIDON3
HADES6
Final
Mon. 9 Sep.
SPHINX2
MINOTAURS7
Final
Mon. 9 Sep.
HYDRA5
CYCLOPS6
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
ZEUS3
ARES3
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
HADES1
POSEIDON0
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
MINOTAURS7
SPHINX2
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
CYCLOPS4
HYDRA3
Final
Mon. 23 Sep.
ZEUS4
ARES0
Final/OT
Mon. 23 Sep.
POSEIDON 
HADES 
8:00PM
Mon. 23 Sep.
SPHINX4
MINOTAURS5
Final
Mon. 23 Sep.
HYDRA 
CYCLOPS 
6:45PM
AIHA

September 24th, 2018
6:30PM

FINAL

Avondale Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Team Cyclops CYCL 1 1 0 2
Team Hydra HYD 4 3 0 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Team Cyclops CYCL 20 (9-7-4) 0/3 4
Team Hydra HYD 29 (12-13-4) 1/2 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DC

DC
Drew Cunningham
Lennart Wimmer, Rico Clamor-Holmes
19:23 CYCL 0, HYD 1

SC

SC
Sebastian Chamberlin
Unassisted
SHG 16:26 CYCL 0, HYD 2

MJ

MJ
Max Janousek
Josh Steen
7:12 CYCL 0, HYD 3

BJ

BJ
Bodhi Jones
Yvonne Tsai
3:21 CYCL 1, HYD 3

RC

RC
Rico Clamor-Holmes
Harrison Stansfield
PPG 0:56 CYCL 1, HYD 4
2ND PERIOD

BJ

BJ
Bodhi Jones
Yvonne Tsai
14:10 CYCL 2, HYD 4

AS

AS
Andrei Serikov
Unassisted
12:53 CYCL 2, HYD 5

LW

LW
Lennart Wimmer
Andrei Serikov
8:06 CYCL 2, HYD 6

SC

SC
Sebastian Chamberlin
Dima Koptev, Drew Cunningham
4:19 CYCL 2, HYD 7
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

RZ

RZ
Robert Zheng
Team Hydra HYD
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 17:34

LT

LT
Luc Taillon
Team Cyclops CYCL
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:12
2ND PERIOD

RC

RC
Rico Clamor-Holmes
Team Hydra HYD
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:12

NJ

NJ
Nash Jones
Team Hydra HYD
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 0:28
3RD PERIOD

LT

LT
Luc Taillon
Team Cyclops CYCL
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:28
TEAM CYCLOPS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 B. Jones Bodhi Jones 2 0 2 E 0 0
3 O. Boehme Oscar Boehme 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 W. Taylor William Taylor 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 V. Butler Vincent Butler 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 J. Richardson Jonah Richardson 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 K. Vernal Kate Vernal 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 L. Boehme Louis Boehme 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 Y. Tsai Yvonne Tsai 0 2 2 E 0 0
11 L. Arandjus Luke Arandjus 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 S. Ong Sebastian Ong 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 L. Quigley Leon Quigley 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 L. Taillon Luc Taillon 0 0 0 E 0 4
16 D. Tang Daniel Tang 0 0 0 E 0 0
TEAM CYCLOPS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 J. Messenger ST L Joel Messenger ST L 29 7 22 .759 60:00 0
TEAM HYDRA GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 G. Croft ST W Gavin Croft ST W 20 2 18 .900 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: K. Peni
Referee: D. Thompson
Scorekeeper: Y. Hanham

Printable Version

© 2019, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN