CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 10 Sep.
POSEIDON2
ARES4
Final
Mon. 10 Sep.
ZEUS4
HADES4
Final
Mon. 10 Sep.
SPHINX5
MINOTAURS1
Final
Mon. 10 Sep.
HYDRA2
CYCLOPS6
Final
Mon. 17 Sep.
HADES4
ZEUS4
Final
Mon. 17 Sep.
POSEIDON3
ARES4
Final
Mon. 17 Sep.
CYCLOPS3
HYDRA1
Final
Mon. 17 Sep.
MINOTAURS3
SPHINX2
Final
Mon. 24 Sep.
ARES5
POSEIDON0
Final
Mon. 24 Sep.
ZEUS4
HADES1
Final
Mon. 24 Sep.
SPHINX4
MINOTAURS2
Final
Mon. 24 Sep.
CYCLOPS2
HYDRA7
Final
AIHA

September 24th, 2018
8:15PM

FINAL

Botany Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Team AresARES 1 4 0 5
Team PoseidonPOS 0 0 0 0
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Team AresARES 23 (8-9-6) 1/3 2
Team PoseidonPOS 12 (3-3-6) 0/1 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CL

CL
Carter Leigh
Unassisted
6:51 ARES 1, POS 0
2ND PERIOD

JS

JS
Joshua Spooner
Unassisted
PPG 12:04 ARES 2, POS 0

JS

JS
Joshua Spooner
Unassisted
8:22 ARES 3, POS 0

JT

JT
Joshafat Tapia
Fin Davey
6:06 ARES 4, POS 0

JT

JT
Joshafat Tapia
Matthew McCabe
5:35 ARES 5, POS 0
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD

WL

WL
William Liu
Team Poseidon POS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 19:15

CM

CM
Callum May
Team Poseidon POS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 14:08

CM

CM
Callum May
Team Poseidon POS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 3:05
3RD PERIOD

NS

NS
Nicholas Snyman
Team Ares ARES
Elbowing 2 MinutesMins. 13:11
TEAM ARES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 L. Rothi Llina Rothi 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 J. Spooner Joshua Spooner 2 0 2 E 0 0
6 M. Wilson Max Wilson 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 J. Tapia Joshafat Tapia 2 0 2 E 0 0
8 E. Carr Emily Carr 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 N. Snyman Nicholas Snyman 0 0 0 E 0 2
10 M. McCabe Matthew McCabe 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 F. Davey Fin Davey 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 N. Johnston Noah Johnston 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 C. Leigh Carter Leigh 1 0 1 E 0 0
TEAM ARES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 C. Hill ST W Charles Hill ST W 12 0 12 1.000 60:00 0
TEAM POSEIDON SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 C. Taillon Cealagh Taillon 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 J. Kaisser Jamie Kaisser 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 J. Chamberlin Jasmine Chamberlin 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 A. Soncodi Alex Soncodi 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 S. Harold Sophie Harold 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 J. Parker Jessie Parker 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 C. May Callum May 0 0 0 E 0 4
14 W. Liu William Liu 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 D. Cormack Daniel Cormack 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 D. Deng Daniel Deng 0 0 0 E 0 0
TEAM POSEIDON GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 T. Crump ST L Tabitha Crump ST L 23 5 18 .783 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: B. O'Laughlin
Referee: P. Taillon
Scorekeeper: A. McLennan

Printable Version

© 2019, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN