CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 9 Sep.
ZEUS4
ARES8
Final
Mon. 9 Sep.
POSEIDON3
HADES6
Final
Mon. 9 Sep.
SPHINX2
MINOTAURS7
Final
Mon. 9 Sep.
HYDRA5
CYCLOPS6
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
ZEUS3
ARES3
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
HADES1
POSEIDON0
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
MINOTAURS7
SPHINX2
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
CYCLOPS4
HYDRA3
Final
Mon. 23 Sep.
ZEUS4
ARES0
Final/OT
Mon. 23 Sep.
POSEIDON 
HADES 
8:00PM
Mon. 23 Sep.
SPHINX4
MINOTAURS5
Final
Mon. 23 Sep.
HYDRA 
CYCLOPS 
6:45PM
AIHA

September 24th, 2018
8:15PM

FINAL

Botany Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Team Ares ARES 1 4 0 5
Team Poseidon POS 0 0 0 0
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Team Ares ARES 23 (8-9-6) 1/3 2
Team Poseidon POS 12 (3-3-6) 0/1 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CL

CL
Carter Leigh
Unassisted
6:51 ARES 1, POS 0
2ND PERIOD

JS

JS
Joshua Spooner
Unassisted
PPG 12:04 ARES 2, POS 0

JS

JS
Joshua Spooner
Unassisted
8:22 ARES 3, POS 0

JT

JT
Joshafat Tapia
Fin Davey
6:06 ARES 4, POS 0

JT

JT
Joshafat Tapia
Matthew McCabe
5:35 ARES 5, POS 0
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD

WL

WL
William Liu
Team Poseidon POS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 19:15

CM

CM
Callum May
Team Poseidon POS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 14:08

CM

CM
Callum May
Team Poseidon POS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 3:05
3RD PERIOD

NS

NS
Nicholas Snyman
Team Ares ARES
Elbowing 2 MinutesMins. 13:11
TEAM ARES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 L. Rothi Llina Rothi 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 J. Spooner Joshua Spooner 2 0 2 E 0 0
6 M. Wilson Max Wilson 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 J. Tapia Joshafat Tapia 2 0 2 E 0 0
8 E. Carr Emily Carr 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 N. Snyman Nicholas Snyman 0 0 0 E 0 2
10 M. McCabe Matthew McCabe 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 F. Davey Fin Davey 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 N. Johnston Noah Johnston 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 C. Leigh Carter Leigh 1 0 1 E 0 0
TEAM ARES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 C. Hill ST W Charles Hill ST W 12 0 12 1.000 60:00 0
TEAM POSEIDON SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 C. Taillon Cealagh Taillon 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 J. Kaisser Jamie Kaisser 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 J. Chamberlin Jasmine Chamberlin 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 A. Soncodi Alex Soncodi 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 S. Harold Sophie Harold 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 J. Parker Jessie Parker 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 C. May Callum May 0 0 0 E 0 4
14 W. Liu William Liu 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 D. Cormack Daniel Cormack 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 D. Deng Daniel Deng 0 0 0 E 0 0
TEAM POSEIDON GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 T. Crump ST L Tabitha Crump ST L 23 5 18 .783 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: B. O'Laughlin
Referee: P. Taillon
Scorekeeper: A. McLennan

Printable Version

© 2019, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN