CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 10 Sep.
POSEIDON2
ARES4
Final
Mon. 10 Sep.
ZEUS4
HADES4
Final
Mon. 10 Sep.
SPHINX5
MINOTAURS1
Final
Mon. 10 Sep.
HYDRA2
CYCLOPS6
Final
Mon. 17 Sep.
HADES4
ZEUS4
Final
Mon. 17 Sep.
POSEIDON3
ARES4
Final
Mon. 17 Sep.
CYCLOPS3
HYDRA1
Final
Mon. 17 Sep.
MINOTAURS3
SPHINX2
Final
Mon. 24 Sep.
ARES5
POSEIDON0
Final
Mon. 24 Sep.
ZEUS4
HADES1
Final
Mon. 24 Sep.
SPHINX4
MINOTAURS2
Final
Mon. 24 Sep.
CYCLOPS2
HYDRA7
Final
AIHA

September 10th, 2018
6:30PM

FINAL

Avondale Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Team HydraHYD 0 1 1 2
Team CyclopsCYCL 0 5 1 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Team HydraHYD 17 (6-4-7) 0/0 6
Team CyclopsCYCL 25 (3-9-13) 0/3 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD

LT

LT
Luc Taillon
Unassisted
14:49 HYD 0, CYCL 1

VB

VB
Vincent Butler
Leon Quigley
11:24 HYD 0, CYCL 2

LT

LT
Luc Taillon
Oscar Boehme, Vincent Butler
10:39 HYD 0, CYCL 3

LQ

LQ
Leon Quigley
Oscar Boehme
8:01 HYD 0, CYCL 4

LT

LT
Luc Taillon
Unassisted
6:59 HYD 0, CYCL 5

JA

JA
Jesse Allen
Max Janousek
3:44 HYD 1, CYCL 5
3RD PERIOD

LQ

LQ
Leon Quigley
Vincent Butler
16:31 HYD 1, CYCL 6

JS

JS
Josh Steen
Dima Koptev, Jesse Allen
4:09 HYD 2, CYCL 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MJ

MJ
Max Janousek
Team Hydra HYD
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 14:41
2ND PERIOD

JA

JA
Jesse Allen
Team Hydra HYD
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 18:40
3RD PERIOD

JA

JA
Jesse Allen
Team Hydra HYD
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 9:18
TEAM HYDRA GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 G. Croft ST L Gavin Croft ST L 25 6 19 .760 60:00 0
TEAM CYCLOPS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 B. Jones Bodhi Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
3 O. Boehme Oscar Boehme 0 2 2 E 0 0
4 W. Taylor William Taylor 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 V. Butler Vincent Butler 1 2 3 E 0 0
6 A. Chung A Chung 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 L. Boehme Louis Boehme 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 Y. Tsai Yvonne Tsai 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 L. Arandjus Luke Arandjus 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 S. Ong Sebastian Ong 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 L. Quigley Leon Quigley 2 1 3 E 0 0
14 L. Taillon Luc Taillon 3 0 3 E 0 0
16 D. Tang Daniel Tang 0 0 0 E 0 0
TEAM CYCLOPS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 J. Messenger ST W Joel Messenger ST W 17 2 15 .882 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: K. PENI
Referee: D. THOMPSON
Scorekeeper: Y. HANHAM

Printable Version

© 2019, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN