CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 9 Sep.
ZEUS4
ARES8
Final
Mon. 9 Sep.
POSEIDON3
HADES6
Final
Mon. 9 Sep.
SPHINX2
MINOTAURS7
Final
Mon. 9 Sep.
HYDRA5
CYCLOPS6
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
ZEUS3
ARES3
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
HADES1
POSEIDON0
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
MINOTAURS7
SPHINX2
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
CYCLOPS4
HYDRA3
Final
Mon. 23 Sep.
ZEUS4
ARES0
Final/OT
Mon. 23 Sep.
POSEIDON 
HADES 
8:00PM
Mon. 23 Sep.
SPHINX4
MINOTAURS5
Final
Mon. 23 Sep.
HYDRA 
CYCLOPS 
6:45PM
AIHA

September 23rd, 2019
8:00PM

FINAL /OT

Avondale Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
Team Zeus ZEUS 3 0 0 1 4
Team Ares ARES 0 0 0 0 0
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Team Zeus ZEUS 27 (10-7-8-2) 0/0 0
Team Ares ARES 11 (5-4-1-1) 0/0 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

FM

FM
Fletcher Moot
Aidan Todd
11:31 ZEUS 1, ARES 0

FM

FM
Fletcher Moot
Daniel Cormack, Charlotte Pye
9:40 ZEUS 2, ARES 0

WL

WL
William Liu
Fletcher Moot, Daniel Cormack
4:21 ZEUS 3, ARES 0
2ND PERIOD
No Scoring
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
OVERTIME PERIOD 1

JC

JC
Jasmine Chamberlin
Unassisted
3:21 ZEUS 4, ARES 0
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
TEAM ZEUS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 J. Chamberlin Jasmine Chamberlin 1 0 1 E 0 0
5 C. Pye Charlotte Pye 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 F. Moot Fletcher Moot 2 1 3 E 0 0
8 A. Todd Aidan Todd 0 1 1 E 0 0
9 W. Liu William Liu 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 A. McElwee Angus McElwee 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 D. Cormack Daniel Cormack 0 2 2 E 0 0
14 T. Crawford Teddy Crawford 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 J. Kaisser Jamie Kaisser 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 C. May Callum May 0 0 0 E 0 0
TEAM ZEUS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 11 0 11 1.000 51:39 0
TEAM ARES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 S. Player Spare Player 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 J. Burkhardt Jasper Burkhardt 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 L. Hidvegi Lilli Hidvegi 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 M. McCabe Matthew McCabe 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 E. Brown Ethan Brown 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 L. Johnston Litiana Johnston 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 D. Deng Daniel Deng 0 0 0 E 0 0
TEAM ARES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 T. Anderson ST L Tarquin Anderson ST L 27 4 23 .852 51:39 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: D. Thompson
Linesman: Michael Linehan
Linesman: Mark Baldwin
Scorekeeper: Ian Hancock

Printable Version

© 2019, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN