CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 9 Sep.
ZEUS4
ARES8
Final
Mon. 9 Sep.
POSEIDON3
HADES6
Final
Mon. 9 Sep.
SPHINX2
MINOTAURS7
Final
Mon. 9 Sep.
HYDRA5
CYCLOPS6
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
ZEUS3
ARES3
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
HADES1
POSEIDON0
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
MINOTAURS7
SPHINX2
Final
Mon. 16 Sep.
CYCLOPS4
HYDRA3
Final
Mon. 23 Sep.
ZEUS4
ARES0
Final/OT
Mon. 23 Sep.
POSEIDON 
HADES 
8:00PM
Mon. 23 Sep.
SPHINX4
MINOTAURS5
Final
Mon. 23 Sep.
HYDRA 
CYCLOPS 
6:45PM
AIHA

September 9th, 2019
8:00PM

FINAL

Avondale Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Team Zeus ZEUS 0 1 3 4
Team Ares ARES 3 1 4 8
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Team Zeus ZEUS 17 (5-3-9) 0/0 2
Team Ares ARES 22 (7-5-10) 0/1 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MC

MC
Marc Christie
Ethan Brown
11:45 ZEUS 0, ARES 1

EB

EB
Ethan Brown
Unassisted
11:02 ZEUS 0, ARES 2

MC

MC
Marc Christie
Daniel Deng
1:23 ZEUS 0, ARES 3
2ND PERIOD

MC

MC
Marc Christie
Unassisted
14:50 ZEUS 0, ARES 4

WL

WL
William Liu
Angus McElwee, Charlotte Pye
1:23 ZEUS 1, ARES 4
3RD PERIOD

DD

DD
Daniel Deng
Unassisted
17:09 ZEUS 1, ARES 5

AM

AM
Angus McElwee
Aidan Todd
16:20 ZEUS 2, ARES 5

MC

MC
Marc Christie
Unassisted
15:44 ZEUS 2, ARES 6

MC

MC
Marc Christie
Nicholas Snyman
15:10 ZEUS 2, ARES 7

FM

FM
Fletcher Moot
Aidan Todd, Jamie Kaisser
14:27 ZEUS 3, ARES 7

MC

MC
Marc Christie
Jasper Burkhardt
12:42 ZEUS 3, ARES 8

FM

FM
Fletcher Moot
Jamie Kaisser, Aidan Todd
8:32 ZEUS 4, ARES 8
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JK

JK
Jamie Kaisser
Team Zeus ZEUS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 7:57
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
TEAM ZEUS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
1 I. Keddell-Stone Indie Keddell-Stone 0 0 0 E 0 0
2 F. Moot Fletcher Moot 2 0 2 E 0 0
4 J. Chamberlin Jasmine Chamberlin 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 C. Pye Charlotte Pye 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 A. Todd Aidan Todd 0 3 3 E 0 0
9 W. Liu William Liu 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 A. McElwee Angus McElwee 1 1 2 E 0 0
13 D. Cormack Daniel Cormack 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 J. Kaisser Jamie Kaisser 0 2 2 E 0 2
15 T. Crawford Teddy Crawford 0 0 0 E 0 0
- C. May Callum May 0 0 0 E 0 0
TEAM ZEUS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 22 8 14 .636 50:00 0
TEAM ARES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
7 N. Snyman Nicholas Snyman 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 J. Burkhardt Jasper Burkhardt 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 M. McCabe Matthew McCabe 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 E. Brown Ethan Brown 1 1 2 E 0 0
14 M. Christie Marc Christie 6 0 6 E 0 0
15 L. Johnston Litiana Johnston 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 D. Deng Daniel Deng 1 1 2 E 0 0
- S. Player Spare Player 0 0 0 E 0 0
TEAM ARES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 T. Anderson ST W Tarquin Anderson ST W 17 4 13 .765 50:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: D. Thompson
Linesman: Neil Weir-Smith
Linesman: Shane Langley
Scorekeeper: Matt Clarke

Printable Version

© 2019, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN