CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 10 Sep.
POSEIDON2
ARES4
Final
Mon. 10 Sep.
ZEUS4
HADES4
Final
Mon. 10 Sep.
SPHINX5
MINOTAURS1
Final
Mon. 10 Sep.
HYDRA2
CYCLOPS6
Final
Mon. 17 Sep.
HADES4
ZEUS4
Final
Mon. 17 Sep.
POSEIDON3
ARES4
Final
Mon. 17 Sep.
CYCLOPS3
HYDRA1
Final
Mon. 17 Sep.
MINOTAURS3
SPHINX2
Final
Mon. 24 Sep.
ARES5
POSEIDON0
Final
Mon. 24 Sep.
ZEUS4
HADES1
Final
Mon. 24 Sep.
SPHINX4
MINOTAURS2
Final
Mon. 24 Sep.
CYCLOPS2
HYDRA7
Final
AIHA

September 24th, 2018
6:45PM

FINAL

Botany Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Team SphinxSPH 2 2 0 4
Team MinotaursMIN 1 0 1 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Team SphinxSPH 27 (12-7-8) 0/1 2
Team MinotaursMIN 14 (5-3-6) 0/1 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BW

BW
Bernard Wang
Unassisted
11:56 SPH 0, MIN 1

EM

EM
Edison Mu
Devin Logie, Josh Bennetts
6:53 SPH 1, MIN 1

JB

JB
Jack Brown
Jay Zhao, Martin Chemlev
0:31 SPH 2, MIN 1
2ND PERIOD

AY

AY
Andy Yu
Geoffrey Liu
11:14 SPH 3, MIN 1

MC

MC
Mika Cescon
Unassisted
4:26 SPH 4, MIN 1
3RD PERIOD

OH

OH
Otis Haysmith
Jasper Burkhardt
10:36 SPH 4, MIN 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD

CP

CP
Charlotte Pye
Team Sphinx SPH
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 14:00

BW

BW
Bernard Wang
Team Minotaurs MIN
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 7:26
TEAM SPHINX SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 E. Mu Edison Mu 1 0 1 E 0 0
3 M. Chemlev Martin Chemlev 0 1 1 E 0 0
5 J. Bennetts Josh Bennetts 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 C. Pye Charlotte Pye 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 A. Yu Andy Yu 1 0 1 E 0 0
8 R. Chen Ray Chen 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Brown Jack Brown 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 M. Cescon Mika Cescon 1 0 1 E 0 0
11 D. Logie Devin Logie 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 G. Liu Geoffrey Liu 0 1 1 E 0 0
13 J. Zhao Jay Zhao 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 T. Crawford Teddy Crawford 0 0 0 E 0 0
71 L. Stirling Liam Stirling 0 0 0 E 0 0
TEAM SPHINX GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- C. Price ST W Caleb Price ST W 14 2 12 .857 60:00 0
TEAM MINOTAURS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- M. Machado L Mateo Machado L 12 1 11 .917 34:40 0
- S. Narayan ST L Sam Narayan ST L 15 3 12 .800 5:40 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: B. O'Laughlin
Referee: P. Taillon
Scorekeeper: T. McLennan

Printable Version

© 2019, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN