Auckland Cup Series
September 10th, 2018
6:30PM
FINAL
Avondale Rink
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Team Hydra HYD | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Team Cyclops CYCL | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
Team Hydra HYD | 17 (6-4-7) | 0/0 | 6 |
Team Cyclops CYCL | 25 (3-9-13) | 0/3 | 0 |
No Scoring |
#14 Luc Taillon (Unassisted) |
14:49
|
|
#5 Vincent Butler (Leon Quigley) |
11:24
|
|
#14 Luc Taillon (Oscar Boehme, VincentButler) |
10:39
|
|
#13 Leon Quigley (Oscar Boehme) |
8:01
|
|
#14 Luc Taillon (Unassisted) |
6:59
|
|
#6 Jesse Allen (Max Janousek) |
3:44
|
#13 Leon Quigley (Vincent Butler) |
16:31
|
|
#9 Josh Steen (Dima Koptev, JesseAllen) |
4:09
|
#2 Max Janousek (Team Hydra) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
14:41
|
#6 Jesse Allen (Team Hydra) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
18:40
|
#6 Jesse Allen (Team Hydra) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
9:18
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | M. Janousek Max Janousek | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
3 | D. Koptev Dima Koptev | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
4 | D. Cunningham Drew Cunningham | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | R. Clamor-Holmes Rico Clamor-Holmes | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
6 | J. Allen Jesse Allen | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 4 |
7 | H. Stansfield Harrison Stansfield | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | A. Serikov Andrei Serikov | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
9 | J. Steen Josh Steen | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | A. Todd Aidan Todd | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | S. Chamberlin Sebastian Chamberlin | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
13 | R. Zheng Robert Zheng | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | N. Jones Nash Jones | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G. Croft ST L Gavin Croft ST L | 25 | 6 | 19 | .760 | 60:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | B. Jones Bodhi Jones | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
3 | O. Boehme Oscar Boehme | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
4 | W. Taylor William Taylor | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | V. Butler Vincent Butler | 1 | 2 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
6 | A. Chung A Chung | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | L. Boehme Louis Boehme | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | Y. Tsai Yvonne Tsai | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | L. Arandjus Luke Arandjus | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | S. Ong Sebastian Ong | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
13 | L. Quigley Leon Quigley | 2 | 1 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | L. Taillon Luc Taillon | 3 | 0 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | D. Tang Daniel Tang | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | J. Messenger ST W Joel Messenger ST W | 17 | 2 | 15 | .882 | 60:00 | 0 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | K. PENI |
Referee: | D. THOMPSON |
Scorekeeper: | Y. HANHAM |